Industrial Exposure & Study Tour for all II Year Students from 13th to 17th Nov. 2018. ...

Happenings @ SPIPS Indore

 

Diwali Celebration on 3rd November 2018.

 Birthday Celebration of the Director, Rev. Fr. Simon Raj & Investiture Ceremony on 31st October 2018.

 Morning Assembly: Launching of Silent Anthem against Corruption on 26th October 2018.

Department of Management: Guest Lecture on 26th October 2018.

Department of Commerce: Guest Lecture on 25th October 2018.

 

Department of Management: Guest Lecture on 22nd October 2018.

A Special Session on Voters Awareness by Dist. Collector's office, Indore on 18th October 2018.

Department of Management: Ad Mad Show on 17th October 2018.

Advance Excel Class from 15th October 2018.

Bible Quiz on 15th October 2018.

 

Inter- Collegiate Group (Folk & Tribal) Dance Competition on 13th October 2018.

 
 

 Cricket Match: Faculty & Staff Members on 12th October 2018.

N.S.S. - N.C.C. program on eye donation: 11-10-2018.

 

 Department of Computer Science: Visit to Airport Indore on 08-10-2018.

Inter-House Outdoor Games from 8th to 12th October 2018.

 Department of Computer Science: Alumni Meet on 06-10-2018.

 Department of Science: Guest Talk on 06-10-2018.

 Special Session on C.V. Writing: 04-10-2018.

 Invited Talk on Psychological Hygiene: 04-10-2018.

 Department of Management: Poster Exhibition Cum Competition on 04-10-2018.

   
 
   

 N.S.S. Annual Camp at 'Machla' Village from 23rd to 29th September 2018. 

 
   
 

 P.P.A. General Body Meeting on 02-10-2018

Inter - College / Division Badminton (Men) Tournament (Finals) on 29-09-2018.

Alumni Meet of the Department of Science on 29-09-2018.

Inter - College / Division Badminton (Men) Tournament on 28-09-2018. 

Department of Humanities: Inter College Quiz Competition on 28-09-18.

 

Department of Commerce: Inter Collegiate Debate Competition on 27-09-18.

   
   
 

Department of Science: Poster Exhibition Cum Competition on 26-09-2018.

 Common Class Test (CCT) Exams from 19th September to 22nd September 2018.

  
   

 Inter - College / Division Badminton (Men) Tournament on 19-09-18 & 20-09-2018.

 

 Arts Festival – Inter-House Cultural Competition on 15th & 17th September 2018.

Alumni Meet of the Department of Humanities on 15-09-2018.

Hindi Diwas on 14-09-2018.

 Birthday of Mother Mary – Feast Day of the Principal, Dr. Sr. Alice Thomas on 08-09-2018.


Workshop on 'Injury Prevention & Diet of a Sportsperson' : 08-09-2018.

 Dept. of Computer Science: 'Cyber Crime Awareness' Seminar by Mr. Vrun Kapoor IPS, ADGP Indore: 07-09-18.

  Workshop on 'Smart Girls' and presentations by Science Club: 07-09-2018. 

 Teachers’ Day Celebration – Birth Anniversary of Dr. S. Radhakrishnan: 05-09-2018.

Department of Computer Science: Industrial Visit to A.I.C.T.S.L. Indore on 04-09-2018.

   Session on Study in Foreign University by Prof. Dr. Gerald Wogatzky from FHM University Germany: 31-08-18.

 Inter House Indoor Games Competitions from 29-08-18 to 31-08-2018.
 

Poster Competition cum Exhibition by Department of Computer Science on 27-08-2018. 

Alumni Meeting of Commerce Department on 25-08-2018.

   
   

Inter House Arts & Literary Competitions from 21st to 25th August 2018.

 

 Sadbhavana Divas: NSS Program on 20-08-2018.

  'Quiz Competition' by Department of Computer Science on 16-08-2018.

Independence Day Celebration: Salute to the Nation on 15-08-2018.

 

 Independence Day Celebration: Salute to the Nation on 15-08-2018. 

N.S.S. Participation in creating World Record for the largest Tricolor (Indian Flag) on 12-08-2018.

 

Symposium on the theme 'Social & personal media and changing dimension of relationship': 11-08-2018
 

WSHP 2 2

Seminar on Banking Terminologies & E-Banking Procedure & Workshop on Digital Marketing on 10-08-2018.

N.S.S. Workshop on making of Paper Bags: 10-08-2018.

 Management Quiz on 09-08-18 and

Introduction of Office Bearers of four houses on 10-08-18. 

NS.S. Cleanliness Drive on 07-08-2018.

 Science Presentation on 04-08-2018.

 Program by Department of Commerce on inflation and its effects:  04-08-2018.

 Inauguration of Arts Club on 04-08-2018.

 Plantation Day on 04-08-2018.

N.S.S. Seminar on 01-08-2018.

Guest Lecture on 31-07-2018.

Inauguration of Management Club on 30-07-2018.

IX Foundation cum Freshers’ Talent Show Day on 26-07-2018.

               Inaugural Ceremony of IT Club & a Guest Talk by Dr. Pratosh Bansal

(I.E.T., D.A.V.V.) on 21-07-2018. 

                N.S.S. Orientation Program on 20-07-2018. 

                  Inauguration of Commerce Club & an Invited Talk by Prof. Pranay Karnik on 19-07-2018. 

English Magic Classes for  the 1st Year Students from 09-07-2018 by Rev. Dr. Fr. Jolly John. 

   
   
   

Welcome cum Orientation Program for the New Batch of Students and release of college magzine – ‘Luminous’on 03-07-2018.